International Conference on Green and Human Information Technology 2020

PRogram Download
Time Room 1 Room 2 Room 3
Wednesday, February 5
09:30 am-11:00 am O-CI1: Communication and IoT – 1 P-CIS1: Poster 1 P-SWHW: Poster 2
11:00 am-11:15 am

Coffee Break

11:15 am-12:00 pm

K1: Opening Ceremony & Keynote Speech I (Ballroom)

12:00 pm-01:30 pm

Lunch

01:30 pm-03:00 pm O-CNS: Computer and Network Security P-CI1: Poster 3 P-CIS2: Poster 4
03:00 pm-03:20 pm

Coffee Break

03:20 pm-04:50 pm O-MSP: Multimedia and Signal Processing Recruiting Session
04:50 pm-05:00 pm

Break

05:00 pm-06:00 pm

Welcome Reception

Thursday, February 6
09:00 am-10:30 am W: Workshop P-CI2: Poster 5
10:30 am-10:50 am Coffee Break
10:50 am-12:20 pm O-CI2: Communication and IoT – 2 P-MSP: Poster7 P-CNS/GR: Poster 6
12:20 pm-01:30 pm

Lunch

01:30 pm-02:10 pm

K2: Keynote Speech II (Ballroom)

02:10 pm-02:30 pm

Coffee Break

02:30 pm-04:00 pm O-CI3/GR: Communication and IoT – 3 / Green Technology O-SWHW: SW/HW Design, Architecture & Development O-CIS: Control and Intlligent System
04:00 pm-06:00 pm

Social Tour

06:00 pm-08:00 pm

Banquet

Friday, February 7
09:00 am-10:20 am

BoF: Birds-of-a-Feather Session (Ballroom)

10:20 am-10:40 am

Coffee Break

10:40 am-12:00 pm

Committee Panel Discussion (Ballroom)

Wednesday, February 5

Wednesday, February 5 9:30 – 11:00

O-CI1: Communication and IoT – 1

Room 1 | Chair: Woontack Woo (KAIST, Korea (South))

Temperature Beat Sensor for Energy Efficient, Long Range Smart Monitoring Systems

Van-Phuc Hoang (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam); Van-Lan Dao (Malardalen University, Sweden); Van-Binh Dang (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

Optimized solution for very-high performance DNS server over common server

Nguyen Minh Dung and Duong Hoang Hai (Viettel Cyber Security Company, Vietnam)

An IoT Node with Organic Pressure Sensor for Structural Health Monitoring System

Chien Duc Khong (Le Quy Don Technical University & Faculty of Radio-Electronic Engineering, Vietnam); Toan Dao (University of Transport and Communications, Vietnam); Anh Bui Tien and Van-Phuc Hoang (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

An Efficient Channel-Aware Cluster-Based Routing Protocol in Cognitive Mobile Ad Hoc Networks

Thong Nhat Tran, Nguyen Toan Van and Beongku An (Hongik University, Korea (South))

Security Attacks on Wireless Sensor Networks

Kashif Abbasi, PhD Research Fellow, Faculty of Information Science and Technology (FTSM), University Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Bangi, Malaysia; M. Kashif Alam, Department of Computing, Faculty of Engineering, Sciences & Technology, Hamdard University, Islamabad, Pakistan; Imran Khan, Department of Computing, Faculty of Engineering, Sciences & Technology, Hamdard University, Karachi, Pakistan; Dr Mohd Rosmadi Mokhtar, Faculty of Information Science and Technology (FTSM), University Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Bangi, Malaysia

Performance Analysis of Bit-Shuffle Coding in Multiple-Input Multiple-Output Visible Light Communication

Mingyu Sung, Hyoju Seo and Yongtae Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea (South)); Dong-Hee Yoon (Kyungil University, Korea (South)); Youngsun Han (Pukyong National University, Korea (South))

 

P-CIS1: Poster 1

Room 2 | Chair: Hyunsik Ahn (Tongmyong University, Korea (South))

A Robust Registration Method for Improved Field of View

Hyunsik Ahn and Muhammad Siddiqui (Tongmyong University, Korea (South))

Analysis of Deep Model Traning and Instance Segmentation on Tubo Dataset

Hyunsik Ahn (Tongmyong University, Korea (South)); Muhammad Sadiq Amin (Tongmyoung University Busan South Korea, Korea (South))

Behavior, Situation, and Cyber Space in Situation-based Assess Tree

Duckki Lee (Yonam Institute of Technology, Korea (South))

A Study of Korean Online Reputation Analysis using Compound Word

JIn Hoon (Kyonggi University, Korea (South)); Yong-Gyu Jung (Eulji University, Korea (South))

Association Analysis by Symptom of Infectious Diseases Using Weight and Time Series Characteristics

Hyoseon Kim (Eulji University, Korea (South))

CNN Object Classification Model with Automatic Non-uniform Filtering Level Decision

Jaeho Oh (Dongguk University, Gyeongju, Korea (South));  Dong-Bin Youk and Mincheol Kim (Dongguk University, Gyeongju, Korea (South)); Sang-Woo Ban (Dongguk University, Gyeongju, Korea (South));

 

P-SWHW: Poster 2

Room 3 | Chair: JIn Hoon (Kyonggi University, Korea (South))

A Study on Brain Pressure Measurement Using MEMS Pressure Sensor

Kyu-Sik Shin (Korea Electronics Technology Institute, Korea (South)); JiHyoung Roh (Daegu-Gyeongbuk Medical Innovation Foundation, Korea (South))

A Design of FPGA-based system for Partial Discharge detection using advanced material sensors

Phuoc Nguyen, SeokJin Eo and LokWon Kim (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South))

A 400-MHz CMOS Passive Mixer for MedRadio Application

Jin-Man Myung, Seung-Jik Lee and Ilku Nam (Pusan National University, Korea (South))

A 0.4-1.4GHz Wideband Noise Canceling CMOS Low Noise Amplifier

Geon Woo Park, Yang ji Jeon and Ilku Nam (Pusan National University, Korea (South))

Performance Optimization of Nitrogen Dioxide Gas Sensor Based on Pd-AlGaN/GaN HEMTs by Gate Bias Modulation

Nguyen Van Cuong and Hyungtak Kim (Hongik University, Korea (South))

A Cluster-based Namespace Design for Single Channel Information-Centric Wireless Sensor Networks in Smart City

Donghak Kim (Hongik University, Korea (South)); Muhammad Atif Ur Rehman (Hongik University, Sejong, South Korea, Korea (South)); Hyun-Doo Jin (PSM Graduate School, Hongik University, Korea (South)); Byung-Seo Kim (Hongik University, Korea (South)); Rashid Ali (Sejong University, Korea (South))

Energy-Efficient Cluster-head Declaration Mechanism for Wireless Sensor Networks

Muhammad Salah Ud Din (Hongik University, Sejong, Repulic of Korea, Korea (South)); Muhammad Atif Ur Rehman (Hongik University, Sejong, South Korea, Korea (South)); Rehmat Ullah (Hongik University Sejong Campus, Korea (South)); Hyun-Doo Jin (PSM Graduate School, Hongik University, Korea (South)); Byung-Seo Kim (Hongik University, Korea (South))

Wednesday, February 5 11:00 – 11:15

Coffee Break

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

Wednesday, February 5 11:15 – 12:00

K1: Opening Ceremony & Keynote Speech I (Ballroom)

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3 | Chair: YongSoo Choi (Sungkyul University, Korea (South))

Wednesday, February 5 12:00 – 1:30

Lunch | Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

Wednesday, February 5 1:30 – 3:00

 

O-CNS: Computer and Network Security

Room 1 | Chair: Young-Hoon Park (Sookmyung Women’s University, Korea (South))

Developing root problem aims to create a secure digital signature scheme in data transfer

Luu Xuan Van (People’s Security Academy, Vietnam); Luu Hong Dung (HocvienKythuatquansu,Vietnam)

Comparison of Interactivity Performance of Linux CFS and Windows 10 CPU schedulers

Wai Kong Lee, Chee Siang Wong and Wei Cong Fan (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia); Seong Oun Hwang (HongikUniversity,Korea(South))

Blockchain-based Mobility and Security Management using Smart NAT devices

Younchan Jung (The Catholic University of Korea, Korea (South)); Ronnel Agulto (TheCatholicUniversityofKorea,Philippines)

Research on Data Recovery through EaseUS, a Disk Forensics Tool

Jae-ung Lee and Woo-young Soh (Hannam University, Korea (South))

Application of Graphical Passwords for Mobile Security

Kashif Abbasi, PhD Research Fellow, Faculty of Information Science and Technology (FTSM), University Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Bangi, Malaysia; Dr Mohd Rosmadi Mokhtar, Faculty of Information Science and Technology (FTSM), University Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Bangi, Malaysia; Prof Dr Abdullah Mohd Zin, Faculty of Information Science and Technology (FTSM), University Kebangsaan Malaysia (UKM), Bangi, Malaysia

 

P-CI1: Poster 3

Room 2 | Chair: Beongku An (Hongik University, Korea (South))

Enhanced Explicit Congestion Notification (EECN) in TCP with P4 Programming

Shahzad Shahzad (Hongik University, Sejong Campus, Korea (South)); Eun-Sung Jung (HongikUniversity,Korea(South)); Joaquin Chung (Argonne National Laboratory, USA); Rajkumar Kettimuthu (ArgonneNationalLab,USA)

An Image Shared Market Platform by Using Collective Intelligence

Kyusung Shim (Hongik University, Korea (South)); Yongeun Jung (EBU,Korea(South)); Beongku An (HongikUniversity,Korea(South))

The Multi-Medium/Multi-Band Communication for Seamless Delay/Disruption Tolerant Networking

Jinyoung Lee and Soo-Hyun Park (Kookmin University, Korea (South)); Sun-Ho Yum (Kookmin University & Special Communication Convergence Service Research Center, Korea (South)); Jung-Il Namgung (Kookmin University, Korea (South)); Soo-Young Shin (University of Kookmin, Korea (South))

Classification of turbulence channels using convolutional neural network for optical wireless communication system

Yongwoon Hwang (Chosun University, Korea (South)); Soeun Kim (GwangjuInstituteofScienceandTechnology,Korea(South)); Chung Ghiu Lee (Chosun University, Korea (South))

Development of GUI Flow Editor Supporting Neuromorphic Architecture based Neural Network

Hoinam Kim, Kyeongsoo Kim, Chan soo Kim, Jinman Jung and Young-Sun Yun (Hannam University, Korea (South))

Development of Simulation to Support IoT and Neuromorphic System

Jisu Park, Seoyeon Kim, Jaehyeok Jeong, Jinman Jung and Young-Sun Yun (Hannam University, Korea (South))

 

P-CIS2: Poster 4

Room 3| Chair: Duckki Lee (Yonam Institute of Technology, Korea (South))

Development of a ECG Monitoring Device for Homecare

JiHye Hyun (Medical Innovation Foundation & Medial Device Development Center, Korea (South)); Hun-Wook Kim, SukTae Seo and Joo Hyun Hong (Daegu-Gyeongbuk Medical Innovation Foundation, Korea (South))

Gyroscope based Abrupt Steering Detection for Enhancing Driving Safety

Sunghyun Lee, Jongmoo Choi and Seong-je Cho (DankookUniversity,Korea(South))

Artificial Intelligence Approaches for Previsualization

Kyuhong Lee (Chung-Ang University, Korea (South)); Joseph Mfitumukiza (CHUNG ANG uNIVERSITY, unknown); TaeYong Kim (GSAIM,Chung-AngUniv,Korea(South))

XAI-based Automation for Customer Journey Analysis

Chanyil Jung and Hoojin Lee (HansungUniversity,Korea(South))

Adaptive Distributed Facial Feature Recognition for Authenticated Door Access

Joseph Mfitumukiza (Chung-AngUniversity,Korea(South)); Kyuhong Lee (Chung-AngUniversity,Korea(South)); TaeYong Kim (GSAIM,Chung-AngUniv,Korea(South))

 

Wednesday, February 5 3:00 – 3:20

Coffee Break

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

Wednesday, February 5 3:20 – 4:50

Recruiting Session

Room 3

 

O-MSP: Multimedia and Signal Processing

Room 1 | Chair: Sag-ug Kang (SangMyung University, Korea (South))

An Investigation on Amplitude Distribution for Controlling Side-lobe Level of Sparse Cylindrical Sonar Arrays

Nguyen Dinh Tinh and Trinh Dang Khanh (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

Multiple Quantization Tables based Cross-domain for JPEG Inversible Watermarking

Pham Huy (Electric Power University, Vietnam); Ta Minh Thanh (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Image Quality Assessment Using Numerical and Statistical Analysis

Amanda Kyung (Choice Research Group, USA)

Study on User’s Emotional Response in VR environment through Biosignal Analysis

Jiyoung Kang (Dankook University, Korea (South))

Automatic Icon Arrangement for Smartphone UI

Seongbae Eun (Hannam University, Korea (South)); Sun-Sup So (Kongju National University, Korea (South)); Young-Sun Yun and Jinman Jung (HannamUniversity,Korea(South)); Emily Oh (Daeduk High School, Korea (South))

Wednesday, February 5 4:50 – 5:00

Break

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

Wednesday, February 5 5:00 – 6:00
Welcome Reception

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

 

Thursday, February 6

Thursday, February 6 9:00 – 10:30

P-CI2: Poster 5

Room 3 | Chair: Yong-Gyu Jung (Eulji University, Korea (South))

Measuring and testing of Multi medium based Underwater Communication Systems

Sun-Ho Yum (Kookmin University & Special Communication Convergence Service Research Center, Korea (South)); Jinyoung Lee and Jung-Il Namgung (Kookmin University, Korea (South)); Soo-Young Shin (University of Kookmin, Korea (South)); Soo-Hyun Park (Kookmin University, Korea (South))

Development of Neuromorphic Architecture Integrated Development Environment

Young-Sun Yun, Seoyeon Kim, Jisu Park, Hoinam Kim, Jinman Jung and Seongbae Eun (Hannam University, Korea (South))

A study for IoT relationship based on ICT Ethics and Digital Transformation between Korea and Vietnam

Seung Chang Park (KITELA Institute & IT-ethics and POSEN, Korea (South)); Hoang Thi Bich Hanh (Vietnam MIC, Vietnam)

Connection Algorithm of Computing Resources

Jang-Geun Ki (Kongju National University, Korea (South)); KeeYoung Kwon (Kongju Naional University, Korea (South))

Fairness-Aware Secrecy Rate Maximization for Downlink NOMA Systems

Van-Phuc Bui and Hieu V. Nguyen (Soongsil University, Korea (South)); Kha Hung Nguyen (Soogsil University, Korea (South)); Oh-Soon Shin (Soongsil University, Korea (South))

W: Workshop

Room 1 | Chair: Intae Ryoo (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South))

 

Gateway Deployment for Efficient IoT Power Infrastructure System Operation

Yoonkyung Jang, Sun-Ho Choi, Bum Il Hong, Hyowon Seo and Intae Ryoo (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South))

Advanced AGR-MAC Scheme using WiFi HaLow and BLE

Ahreum Shin, Jungyun Kim and Intae Ryoo (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South))

A Study on WiFi-based Low Power MAC Protocol

Myeongseung Han (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South)); Jun-hyuk Lee (Sahmyook Health University, Korea (South)); Intae Ryoo (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South))

Design and Implementation of Group Management MAC using Bluetooth Low Energy

Yuvin Rho (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South)); Hangki Joh (WETOONE Co., LTD., Korea (South)); Eun-Sung Cho (WETOONE Co., Ltd., Korea (South)); Intae Ryoo (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South))

The lead halide perovskite-polymer composites for the piezoelectric nanogenerators as power generator

Hyun Gi Kim and Sung Soo Kim (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South))

The growth of ZnO nanorods on ITO film for the piezoelectric nanogenerators as power generator

Hyun Gi Kim and Sung Soo Kim (Kyung Hee University, Korea (South))

Thursday, February 6 10:30 – 10:50

Coffee Break

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

Thursday, February 6 10:50 – 12:20

 

O-CI2: Communication and IoT – 2

Room 1 | Chair: Byung-Seo Kim (Hongik University, Korea (South))

Ambient Environmental IoT System for Cargo Port in Da Nang

Nam Hoang Nguyen (Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam)

A Joint Precoding and Equalization Design for MIMO FBMC-OQAM Systems

Bui Quoc Doanh (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam); Do Thanh Quan (Yokohama National University, Japan & Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam); Pham Thanh Hiep and Ta Chi Hieu (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

Generalized Fading Model for Beyond 5G Networks

Young Jin Chun (City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)

An Ant Colony Optimization-based Mesh Routing Protocol supporting QoS in Mobile Overlay Cognitive Radio Ad-hoc Networks

HyukChun Oh, Kyusung Shim and Beongku An (Hongik University, Korea(South))

A Compact Decoupling Structure Applied in MIMO Antennas for Wideband Radar Applications

Hung Viet Nguyen (Post and Telecommunications Institute of Technology&IETR, UniversitédeRennes1, Vietnam); Dang Anh Tuan (Vietnam Research Institute of Electronics, Informatics and Automation, Vietnam); Thanh Tu Duong (Posts and Telecommunications Institute of Technology, Vietnam); Quang Tu Le (Post and Telecommunications Institute of Technology, Vietnam)

 

P-CNS/GR: Poster 6

Room 3 | Chair: Eun-Sung Jung (Hongik University, Korea (South))

Blockchain-based Medical Data Management Model with Zero-knowledge Proof

Shin-Ok Lee (Sookmyung Women’s University, Korea (South)); Kwangman Ko (Sangji University, Korea (South)); Young-Hoon Park (Sookmyung Women’s University, Korea (South))

Deep Learning Approach for Malware Classification

Seong Oun Hwang (Hongik University, Korea (South)); Vu Duc Ly (PTIT)

Hidden Message Detection in MS-Word File by Analyzing Abnormal File Structure

Hyung-Woo Lee and Han Seong Lee (Hanshin University, Korea (South))

Malware Classification Using Static and Dynamic Analysis

Seong Oun Hwang (Hongik University, Korea (South)); Vu Duc Ly (PTIT, Vietnam)

Effect of Grating Phase on Threshold Gain in DFB Lasers

KeeYoung Kwon (Kongju Naional University, Korea (South)); Jang-Geun Ki (Kongju National University, Korea (South))

Renewable Energy-based Distributed Power Supply Activation Issue

Se-Hwan Park (ENF Inc., Korea (South))

A Secure Personal Data Management Model over Outsourced Blockchain

Young-Hoon Park (Sookmyung Women’s University, Korea (South)); Kwangman Ko (Sangji University, Korea (South))

Disaster Detection Model using LSTM

Young-Bok Choi (Tongmyong University, Korea (South))

 

P-MSP: Poster 7

Room 2 | Chair: YongSoo Choi (Sungkyul University, Korea (South))

Introduction of a ECG prediction module for a Medical Device Development Platform

Dae Gwan Kim, Joo Hyun Hong, SukTae Seo, JiHyoung Roh and JongKyun Choi (Daegu-Gyeongbuk Medical Innovation Foundation, Korea (South))

Reliability and Delivery Management for the Object Material of IoT Devices

Kyutae Lee and HyunChang Lee (Kongju National University, Korea (South)); DoHyeun Kim (Jeju National University, Korea (South)); Sang Yep Nam (College of Kookje, Korea (South))

Strong/Weak Flash Image Fusion for Low Light Enhancement

Jong-Ok Kim (Korea University, Korea (South)); Hyung-Kun Park (KOREATECH, Korea (South)); Yun Seop Yu (Hankyong National University, Korea (South))

Shadow removal from facial images using generative adversarial network

Kamran Javed (Sungkyunkwan University, South Korea); Seong Oun Hwang (Hongik University, Korea (South))

A novel deep learning approach on detection of fetal hypoxia

Muhammad Shahid Jabbar (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea (South)); Seong Oun Hwang (Hongik University, Korea (South))

Connecting Camera Model and Source Identification using Knowledge Transfer of Deep Networks

Sang-ug Kang (SangMyung University, Korea (South)); Changhee Kang (Sangmyung University, Korea (South))

Robust Image Hash Generation Method utilizing Advanced Histogram Merging

YongSoo Choi (Sungkyul University, Korea (South))

Fast HEVC Inter Coding Using Scene Change Information of Input Video

Kwang-deok Seo (Yonsei University, Korea (South))

 

Thursday, February 6 12:20 – 1:30

Lunch

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

 

Thursday, February 6 1:30 – 2:10
K2: Keynote Speech II (Ballroom)

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

 

Thursday, February 6 2:10 – 2:30

Coffee Break

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

Thursday, February 6 2:30 – 4:00

 

O-CI3/GR: Communication and IoT – 3 / Green Technology

Room 1 | Chair: Van-Phuc Hoang (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

 

TCP Behavior on Multi-gigabit IEEE 802.11ad Link

Kien Nguyen and Hiroo Sekiya (Chiba University, Japan)

On outage probability of AF scheme Cooperative Communication Networks with Radio Frequency Energy Harvesting

Vu Son (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam); Dinh Trieu Duong (VNU, Vietnam); Hoang Tran Manh (Faculty Telecommunication, Vietnam); Tran Viet Vinh (Telecommunications University, Vietnam); Anh Bui Tien and Pham Thanh Hiep (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

On the Power and Bandwidth of NLOS Optical Scattering Communications Over M´alaga Fading

Sudhanshu Arya, Thinn Yu Aung and Yeonho Chung (Pukyong National University, Korea (South))

The Development of Optimization Technology for the Reliability in Vacuum Glass

Chang Soo Kang (Yuhan University & 590 Kyuninro Sosagu Pucheon City Kyunggido The Republic of Korea, Korea (South))

Prediction of the Location of Sea Turtles Based on Bio-Logged Data

Yuki Hayashi (Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan)

 

O-CIS: Control and Intelligent System

Room 3 | Chair: Ta Chi Hieu (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

sgRHCM: String Grammar Relational Hard C-Means

Apiwat Bouthwong, Sansanee Auephanwiriyakul and Nipon Theera-Umpon (Chiang Mai University, Thailand)

S-band RF Sensor for Implantable Continuous Glucose Monitoring System

Jagannath Malik (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology & Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee, India); Franklin Bien (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea (South))

Android Malware Detection System Using Deep Learning and Code Item

Seung-Pil William Coleman (Sun Moon University, Korea (South))

Doppler-Radar Feature Vector-based Passenger-Detection Scheme for a Smart Vehicle

Eugin Hyun (DGIST, Korea (South))

User Preference Classification Model for Atypical Visual Feature

Jaeho Oh (Dongguk University, Gyeongju, Korea (South)); Sang-Woo Ban (Dongguk University, Gyeongju, Korea (South))

 

O-SWHW: SW/HW Design, Architecture & Development

Room 2 | Chair: Luong Duy Manh (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

Left Hand and Right Hand Circularly Polarized Antenna for 5G Devices

Tan Minh Cao and Hong Son Vu (HUST, Vietnam); Thi Duyen Bui (Electric Power University, Vietnam); Minh Thuy Le (Hanoi University of Science and Technology (HUST) & School of Electrical Engineering (SEE), Vietnam)

Modeling of Single-Electron Transistor in Advanced Design System

Huong Thi Thu Tran, Manh Duy Luong and Nguyen Huy Hoang (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

A Novel Circuit Combining a Dual-band Antenna with a RF Diplexer for Concurrent Dual-band RF Energy Harvesting Applications

Luong Duy Manh (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

Prefix-based Multi-Pattern Matching on FPGA

Hoang-Gia Vu and Yen Hoang Thi (Le Quy Don Technical University, Vietnam)

MTSW: Towards Tracking Wild Animals Using Only Accelerometer and Landmarks

Michiki Hara, Yuki Hayashi, Akihito Taya and Yoshito Tobe (Aoyama Gakuin University, Japan); Hiroki Kobayashi (University of Tokyo, Japan)

 

Thursday, February 6 4:00 – 6:00
Social Tour

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

Thursday, February 6 6:00 – 8:00

Banquet

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

 

Friday, February 7

Friday, February 7 9:00 – 10:20
BoF: Birds-of-a-Feather Session (Ballroom)

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3 | Chair: Hyunsik Ahn (Tongmyong University, Korea (South))

Friday, February 7 10:20 – 10:40

Coffee Break

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3

Friday, February 7 10:40 – 12:00

Committee Panel Discussion (Ballroom)

Rooms: Room 1, Room 2, Room 3 |

Chair: Kyutae Lee (Kongju National University, Korea (South))