Committee

International Advisory Committee:
– Seungcheon Kim (Hansung Univ., President of IEIE CIS, Korea)
– Pathamarat Nakanitanon (Vice President of Rajabhat Univ., Thailand)
– Beongku An (Hongik Univ., Korea)
– Surasak Noommeesri (Dean of Rajabhat Univ., Thailand)
– Worachit Sethapan (Dean of adiCET, Thailand)
– Wathiq Mansoor (Univ. of Dubai, UAE)

General Co-Chairs:
– Kyutae Lee (Kongju National Univ., Korea)
– Hyunsik Ahn (Tongmyong Univ., Korea)

Organizing Chair:
– Seong Oun Hwang (Hongik Univ., Korea)

Local Management Co-Chairs:
– Hoojin Lee (Hansung Univ., Korea)
– Seri Pansang (Rajabhat Univ., Thailand)
– Young-Hoon Park (Sookmyung Women’s Univ., Korea)

International Journal Co-Chairs:
– Chansu Lee (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
– Jinghong Kim (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)

International Cooperation Co-Chairs:
– Franklin Bien (UNIST, Korea)
– Chan Yodle (Asso. Dean of Rajabhat Univ., Thailand)

Publication Co-Chairs:
– Soyoung Rho (Wolsong Books Co., Korea)
– Panuwat Suwanakul (Rajabhat Univ., Thailand)

Finance Chair:
– Einjeong Hwang (Myungji Hospital, Korea)

Administration Co-Chairs:
– Duckki Lee (Yonam Institute of Technology, Korea)
– Soohyun Park (Kookmin Univ., Korea)

Promotion Co-Chairs:
– Moonsik Kang (GangneungWonju Nat. Univ., Korea)
– Kotchaphun Boonkong (Rajabhat Univ., Thailand)

Recruiting Co-Chairs:
– Kwanghyeon Rho (Hansung Univ., Korea)
– Sansanee Auephanwiriyakul (Chiang Mai Univ., Thailand)
– Phongsathorn Fongta (Rajabhat Univ., Thailand)

Industrial Cooperation Co-Chairs:
– Sungchul Yu (LG Hitachi Ltd., Korea)
– Sejong Kim (SJ Telecom, Korea)
– Chibong Song (Wavers Co., Korea)
– Bongsang Suh (All4land, Korea)

Workshop & Exhibition Co-Chairs:
– Sanguk Kang (Sangmyung Univ., Korea)
– Byung Seo Kim (Hongik Univ., Korea)
– Young Su Kim (NIPA, Korea)
– Natthakarn Amartayakul (DEPA, Thailand)
– Hye Young Kim (Hongik Univ., Korea)

Tutorial Chair:
– Do Hyeun Kim (Jeju National Univ., Korea)

Web Chair
– Intae Kim (Hongik Univ., Korea)

Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs:
– Yongsoo Choi (Sungkyul Univ., Korea)
– Young B. Choi (Regent Univ., USA)
– Tan Syh Yuan (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Byeungwoo Jeon (SungKyunKwan Univ., Korea)
– Sansanee Auephanwiriyakul (Chiang Mai Univ., Thailand)
– Hoon Jin (Kyonggi Univ., Korea)
– Seong Oun Hwang (Hongik Univ., Korea)

Technical Program Committee Members:
– Hyeonsang Eom (Seoul National Univ., Korea)
– Jungwoo Ryoo (Penn State Univ., USA)
– Chin Ji Jian (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Moon S. Lee (Univ. of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
– Taekyoung Kwon (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
– Rajkumar Kettimuthu (Argonne National Lab., USA)
– Noel Tay Nuo Wi (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ., Japan)
– Seung-Hun Jin (ETRI, Korea)
– Tekin Bicer (Argonne National Lab., USA)
– Tom Oh (Rochester Institute of Technology, USA)
– Wai-Kong Lee (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
– Le Sun (Nanjing Univ. of Info. Science & Technology, China)
– Sarhan Musa (Prairie View A&M Univ., USA)
– Shivani Sud (Intel, USA)
– Tan Tran Duc (Vietnam National Univ., Vietnam)
– Sweety Chauhan (Microsoft, USA)
– Claudia Linnhoff-Popien (Institut für Informatikm, Germany)
– Wonsoo Kim (Texas Instruments, USA)
– Goh Hock Guan (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
– Hyung-Woo Lee (Hanshin Univ., Korea)
– Lim Kian Ming (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Pham Viet Hung (Vietnam Maritime Univ., Vietnam)
– Nalini Iyer (KLE Technological Univ., India)
– Renny Badra (Universidad Simón Bolívar, Caracas, Venezuela)
– Geong Sen Poh (MIMOS Berhad, Malaysia)
– Jianping He (Penn State Univ., USA)
– Junbeom Hur (Korea Univ., Korea)
– Tee Connie (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Thumrongrat Amornraksa (KMUTT, Thailand)
– Hoang Van Xiem (Vietnam National Univ., Vietnam)
– Won-young Yoo (ETRI, Korea)
– Lee Chin Poo (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Vineet Kumar (CG Power and Industrial Solutions, India)
– Chom Kimpan (Panyapiwat Institute of Management, Thailand)
– Michele Fiorini (The IET Council Chairman, Italy)
– Roy Chang (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Seon Wook Kim (Korea Univ., Korea)
– Jayabalan Sudharsan (MRIET, India.)
– Bok-Min Goi (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
– Muazzam Khattak (NUST, Pakistan)
– Junseok Lee (ETRI, Korea)
– Thai Son Nguyen (Tra Vinh Univ., Vietnam)
– Anil Dubey (Poornima Institute of Engineering & Technology, India)
– Renny Badra (Universidad Simon Bolivar, Venezuela)
– Goh Kah Ong Michael (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Cheol-Min Park (NIMS, Korea)
– Rashid Mehmood (King Abdul Aziz Univ., Saudi Arabia)
– Tammam Tillo (Libera Univ. of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)
– Piotrowski Zbigniew (Military Univ. of Technology, Poland)
– Bui Huu Phu (HCMUTE, Vietnam)
– Bok-Min Goi (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
– Gnana Swathika (Vellore Institute of Technology, India)
– Muazzam Khattak (NUST, Pakistan)
– Wai-Kong Lee (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
– Tho Quan (HCMUT, Vietnam)
– Tronic Lin (Chang Jung Christian Univ., Taiwan)
– Md Shohel Sayeed (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Ali Reza Masoum (Urmia Univ. of Technology, Iran)
– Quoc Huy Nguyen (Saigon Univ., Vietnam)
– Justinian Anatory (Univ. of Dodoma, Tanzania)
– Afizan Azman (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Woomin Hwang (NSRI, Korea)
– Ong Thian Song (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Gilbert M. Tumibay (AUF, Philippines)
– Shing Chiang Tan (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Navneet Agrawal (MPUAT, India)
– Derya Yiltas (Istanbul Univ., Turkey)
– Yap Wun She (Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia)
– Myung-Sup Kim (Korea Univ., Korea)
– Dayu Kao (Central Police Univ., Taiwan)
– Jiwa Abdullah (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn, Malaysia)
– Stenio Fernandes (Federal Univ. of Pernambuco, Brazil)
– Parinya Sanguansat (Panyapiwat Institute of Management, Thailand)
– Eun Sung Jung (Hongik Univ., Korea)
– Ooi Shih Yin (Multimedia Univ., Malaysia)
– Tingjun Xie (Univ. of Virginia, USA)
– Tudor Palade (Technical Univ. of Cluj-Napoca, Romania)